Make your own free website on
Dave 'The Ibex' Robertson

Well, I am Dave 'The Ibex' Robertson. This is My story..........

Birth Name: David George Robertson
Birth Date: 25/11/1984
Star Sign:
Nationality: Scottish
Place of Birth: Aberdeen
Age: 16
Sex: Male
Interests: Music, Movies, BOOBS, Poetry, Extreme Sports, Rugby, Anti-Church
Favourite Type of Music: Black/Death/Heavy/Power/Thrash/Doom Metal, Hardcore, Emo, Goth Rock
Favourite bands: Cradle of Filth, Emperor, In Flames, Zao, Rhapsody, Dimmu Borgir, Metallica
Location: Abu Dhabi UAE, for now
Favourite Quote: In a new age of Fire, Darkness will eventually return(Dani Filth), I don't believe in fate..........I don't like the idea that I'm not in control of my life(Neo)
Favourite ever song: Funeral in Carpathia(Cradle of Filth)
Personal Saying:My opinion is my opinion, i won't enforce mine upon you so long as you don't enforce yours upon me.
I hate fucking Nu-Metal, Black Metal Rulz, I hate the church. I love big boobs(they're so pretty) and alcohol isfun and tasty. I look like shit and I don't care, so why should you?